Click on the links below to view the winning entries. Winners are selected based on both the 1,000 word entries and the panel interviews.

You’ll find a news release announcing the winners of the 2017 CIPR Excellence Awards in the CIPR newsroom.

To view photographs from the night, visit the Steve Pope Photography website and do the following:

  1. Click on the ‘Batch Download’ link (right-hand side of page).
    A window pops up prompting for a password.
  2. Enter password: “London” (case sensitive).
  3. Select which images you wish to download.

Photography can also be found via our Facebook photo stream.

Event video

WINNER - Engage - Bell Pottinger and Ripple: "Making waves in Europe"
WINNER - The Sovini Group: "The Sovini Games"
WINNER - Taylor Herring and UKTV: "The Real Mr. Darcy – A Dramatic Reappraisal"
WINNER - Essex Police and Essex County Partners: "Reflect - Domestic Abuse campaign"
WINNER - The Playbook: "Seeing Is Believing for Standard Chartered"
WINNER - Connect: "#ForAccessibleHomes"
WINNER - Cifas: "Data to Go"
WINNER - Red Consultancy: "Zookeeper Zoe Eye Check Storybook"
WINNER - Cifas: "Data to Go"
WINNER - MHP - Engine and NHS Blood & Transplant: "Missing Type International"
WINNER - Exeter City Council: "Cathedral Green Fire, Exeter"
WINNER - Performance Communications: "Fiat Professional Tradesman Trials"
WINNER - MHP and Laithwaite's Wine: "Chateau Peckham: Changing of the Vines"
WINNER - Third City and Wellcome Trust: "Let's #OutsmartEpidemics"
WINNER - English Heritage: "1066 - Year of the Normans"
WINNER - Copper Consultancy: "Beauty is in the eye of the gasholder"
WINNER - Loughborough University: "#LboroFamily's Golden Ticket"
WINNER - Stand Agency and Anchor Trust: "SU4SD - Standing Up 4 Sitting Down"
WINNER - Third City and Wellcome Trust: "Let's #OutsmartEpidemics"
WINNER - Newcastle City Council: "Channel Shift"
WINNER - Up North Communications and Byker Community Trust: "Byker News Tenants' Newsletter"
WINNER - British Steel: "Steel Matters"
WINNER - Tin Man: "The Ben 10 (Rust) Bucket List for Cartoon Network"
WINNER - Anne-Marie Lacey MCIPR, Filament PR
WINNER - Rachel Miller FCIPR, All Things IC